Thursday, March 12, 2009

"boom boom boom" : the longest post ever.

such a funny song hor! =p

ok let me warn you, this is going to be a very very long (and cheong hei yes limlulu i know you're going to say that =_=) extremely detailed post! but dont worry got alot pictures to entertain those people who dont read hmphh though i am fairly insulted when people say they dont read they just look at the pictures i mean how much more superficial can you get! you see pictures ady then you will automatically judge the person without even giving yourself a chance to properly know the person through their writing/rantings! see, wanna say i got alot pictures in this post also must take up a whole paragraph ady! my elaboration is really good huh maybe thats why can karut so much and get 3A 1B for STPM whoops did i just let it out?



hahahah no i am not boasting ok! but i cannot deny that i am proud. very proud. teehee wtf no lah i owe it all to lady luck/God. really! its like i did absolutely nothing and shitty education system did everything else for me hahahahah despite that, i dont think im smart. at all. i've always believed that upsr pmr spm stpm are lousy kayu ukurs in determining a person's level of intelligence. (they're very good kayu ukur in determining one's memory/skema-ness level though. except for certain subjects that actually require you to use that little mush in your skull. like add maths gosh i miss add maths and mr chan wtf)

now that i think about it i am in fact quite stupid. i dont know much, really. which is probably why i have much more respect for street-smart people then for people who get straight A's in tests. you tell me someone got straight A's and i'll be like "ok good for them crazy study people" but you give me a quick solution to a difficult situation and i'll be like damn respect kaukau man!



yah limlulu you're right. damn freakin cheong hei i dunno how you can tahan sure you see pics ny wan! >.<


ANYWAYS!


results day on the 10th whoohoo! day-trip to kl cancelled boohoo! damn sad weih we plan kaukau ady then suddenly cancelled for the results sigh can we consider it postponed? *hopes coz i still want JOGOYA! XD


ANYWAYS!!! *stressed


i was pretty neutral about it if you know me well you know lah how i am about things like this hahahahaha =p i wasnt tense at all and in fact i was so tak han i watched Changeling (OMG BEST A.J. MOVIE EVER, WATCH IT!! CAN CRY MAN! i did. ) the night before until 5AM hehe


then the next morning i got woken up by a message from arti saying where the fuck are you results can take ady from the dewan at 10.30AM and i was like WHAT! then the next few minutes i dont really remember coz i went back to sleep for a while wtf

see, we're so nervous right!

i decided to wear my brand new top i got from padini/seed the night before (mom's birthday but i get new clothes pulak hahah but i paid half so tak kira as she buy for me lah hor or does it?) with my dark blue jeans and the ribbon flats! pretty "interview-ish" right but actually the word interview-clothes is rather misleading coz the appropriate clothes for an interview differs from each job. heck you dont wear the same thing for an interview for say a strip dancer as you would for say a business manager do you?? so it is misleading and my outfit for the day was appropriate for an interview to like work in a church or something hahahah


i pity those of you who are obligated to read all this shit just because you are my friends! but i dont care imma quiz you all later wtf


on the way to school. see got ribbon wan! and a very pretty colour if i may say so myself :D

love the redness!



this is my other new top i bought together with the green one. loooooong story but ok lah since im in an extremely chatty mood i shall indulge myself.

i tried this on to see if the cutting nice anot so i can buy for my mom for her birthday and buy i did. but then got hole at the side so we went to change it and after that she saw the ribbon wan and changed it to the ribbon one in orange (how appreciative of my taste hmph) but have to tambah some money lah then i pun like it and she already has this colour punya top (xmas present from australia from me) so she offered to pay HALF then i pun suka the red one so in the end got both i had to fork out almost RM30 myself T____________T but i really like padini's clothes! hahahaha did you get any of that? i bet you just skimmed through huh! so mean!

reached school and quickly went to the dewan coz arti was already waiting, result slip in hand but still not opened! ok let me tell you a secret. i like exams. first, coz we dont have classes like usual so dont have to sit still for 40 minutes and pretend im paying attention/did my homework/listening/a good girl hahah! second, coz i like to see how well/bad i did, its like a little suprise. third, the week after exams the teachers will usually be too busy to teach/masuk kelas so yahhh i like exams! freak. so i was rather kan cheong to know what i got for my stpm and speed-walked to the dewan hahah!

so kan cheong hor!

was really glad to see cikgu fauziah in charge of our class! but a little disappointed that rosina wasnt there coz then i cannot go all "HAH IN YOUR FACE!" look down on me somemore lah! again, was glad to see cikgu fauziah. if you're in sabs right now taking business for stpm please do whatever you can to get her to teach you. she is AWESOME. you'll for sure remember that day's lesson coz she'll make you. she's strict but very kind at the same time and no she wont make you do lots of nota (aka 100% photostat copy of buku rujukan wth i dont get people who do notes like that might as well hantar the whole book ny!)

nah if you dont know who i am talking about (*high fives coz most of the time i dont know the teacher's name pun hahahhah) here's a pic we took :D im so glad we took this pic.

(its been three days and i still have not finished this uber long post sigh its ok you can still quit now!)

actually my plan was to like grab that paper and cabut balik (like mf, who actually stuck to the plan) quickly to the comfort of my own home but hahahah a plan is a plan. we went there at 11AM and left around 1PM /wahaha coz too happy ady hehe (and had to wait for oldness for freakin ever!) let me tell you in great (no kidding) detail the moment i opened that slip.

i match teacher arti!

oldness finally arrived and was casually strutting int eh dewan cis i was damn geram you know practically shouted at him to hurry the ass up hahahahhaha so we gathered in a circle and i think aqid still was talking to cikgu fauziah when i just decided to rip off the corners. (pao said: " fold the sides first fold the sides first easier!!!") and sweet holy mother of three (HAHA) the image that was presented in front of me stunned me into temporary speechlessness. i dont quite remember what i said but i think i said "o. m. g." with such an expression that my friends must have thought i got sucky results! they were distracted from their own unopened slip and asked me "what what??!!" the next thing i know someone took my slip, looked at it and started hugging me and shouting in joy :D ok the next part is quite selfish but i think i ran away from the scene wtf to call papamamakongkongpohpohyeemakuche all to share my happiness, sorry friends i feel so bad about it! T_________T

no lah where got so bangga call everyone in the Tang clan called the important ones only (yes, YOU SLEEPING PIG/WOMANIZER =p) honest, i never expected such good results! good in my opinion lah, for you over-achievers i dont know lah hahahah i even had a deva ju experience just a few moments before and in that same dream i dreamt i failed T______T so evil they even said hope my dream comes true wtf oh gosh i feel like im talking to much, tempting fate too much that i might get a call in the morning telling me that i got the wrong results T______________T is that even possible??! or end up in some gawd-forsaken ulu university that i have to pay for myself and an unrecognized cert or the uni goes bankrupt omgggg *takut *go bake myself a humble pie with extra whipped cream >.<


of course, being so in the mood for merry-making, we had to go yumcha/makan! met up at char's house then decided to go Aliff near police station there for nasi beriani. to quote charan: "got aircond, lets go!" omg i've never been there before XD dah lah that day whole kuantan no water hahahah then they used polisterene plates cups bowls etc

use pao's version coz im secretly in it ohoh =p

we all ordered nasi beriani except tkl who went for nasi daun pisang. mine was ayam madu though HAH! but my goodness the portion was so big its triple the rice i usually take. (say ny big but in the end makan habis also HAHAHAH!) then got dhal, acar and papadam somemore mmmm~ good food, nothing beats good food with good friends on a good day :D

you could easily tell which are the foodie and which are the camwhore hahah!

this one confirm blogger lah! how to tell if someone has a blog anot: put something interesting in front of them and if they quickly take a picture, comfirm blogger dy lah hahahaha!

pencerobohan gambar! anda akan dispankdakwa!
im sorry im too happy and i love the colour of my new top!

yes i am back to making lala-poses heheh nigecha act cool yo *thinks of that video =p

you know one of the best things about sitting in the middle of a group is that you can simply ceroboh in any pictures! /wahaha later that evening we went for a quick "jog" (my already-low stamina = negative ady fuck!) and hehe i suggested GP!

a version of fmylife we created while passing by someone's house: "today i came back from college to find my car plastered with CJ7 plushies and stickers. i then went in my room to find that my favourite slippers got replaced by a new pair. a CJ7 one. im a 19 year-old guy. FML" hahahahahahah dont terasa pulak =p but very tragic hor!

then tkl came up with the idea of prank calling some people telling them that he's going to UK for studies ady this weekend! i was confident that everyone already knew he very pandai tipu (heheeee =p) wan and wont fall for it so i bet an ABC that pao for sure wont fall for it.

the process of prank calling.


well, to cut a long story short, she did. and so did sms. and michele. and charan (wth char i had so much confidence in you CIS). and arti. FML.

just cause she wasnt in the celebration day/night LANCI!

nightttt! ok since i had my class, i can only join them at 10PM. we were supposed to go to Checkers and yah we did but NO PLACE TO SIT WTF and its not exactly a club more like a pub so cant exactly join the non-existent dance floor either! char all so comfortable got place sit lah mahai but us late ones (but still not as late as..... =p) couldnt get a place so we decided to blah to TC instead.



took a pic in the bathroom as proof of presence
while we were standing at the car waiting to call pao & mf, char and zr were walking out pulak. they decided to move to TC as well whoohoo the more the merrier thank you char & zr! reached TC to find tkl's classmates all there! kong also, just saw him from class earlier hahahah but they pun have to balik ady. pao & mf arrived soon after.

poser gila!
wear so selamba hor hahah i had no time to dress up/put on more makeup!
zr was really nicely dressed up though, so blog-shop pretty =p oh last time hor if i see people wear heels to tc i'd be like "yer so vain/stupid wear heels beach, how can!" but now im the idiot who wears heels to the beach HAHAHAHAHA we were all so dressed up except mf & pao who were partly dressed up because they got the news early cis but i was so glad i wore a t-shirt and knee-lengh shorts only ah and thank you tkl for belanja-ing me mcnuggets! (i shared it with pao coz i didnt really feel like eating sorry >.<) at one point i raided mf's hp playlist, hence the post title hehe some of us soon got bored and felt somewhat unfulfilled because we got all dressed up for nothing and after a looooong time discussing it, we finally decided to go to After Seven....





...punya opposite for loklok!

HAHAHAHAHAH gotcha wtf i dont club i dont drink i dont smoke i dont do no nothing naughty ok! *coughs extremely violently until blood comes out wtf


back-up plan. pandai! =p

the music from A7 was really good though omg low and even akon mmm i totally love akon nananana~ of course i know what song they played, the played so loud from mega also can dengar lah! oh and saw ema & friends there too, i somehow knew i was going to meet them hahahah too bad couldnt join them though! :D next time ok babe? for sure.



loklok kn best =p

No comments:

Post a Comment